Skip to Content

Time & Talent

All parishioners are encouraged to prayerfully reflect how they can serve God and the parish community and make an intentional decision to join one or more of the wonderful ministries in our parish. Each month, we will feature ministries in the bulletin and website with articles and information that will describe their role in helping parishioners have a closer relationship to Jesus and His church. Please contact the Stewardship office at 561-5954, ext 2111 or by email at
Ministry Contact Name(s) Contact Email(s) Contact Phone Number(s)
Adult Choir Catherine Fishlock

(513) 561-5954
Adult Faith Formation Rev. Clement Dickie, O.P.

(513) 561-5954
Angelic Warfare Confraternity Rev. Clement Dickie, O.P.

(513) 561-5954
Athletic Boosters Marc Gerwel

(513) 680-4826
Baptism Team Mike and Mary Clare Peck
Benedictine Oblates Pat & Clyde Dorn, Rosemary Conrad

(513) 791-0988, (513) 641-2449
Boy Scouts and Cub Scouts Boy Scouts: Asst. Scoutmaster: Brian McWilliams, Committee Chair: Jim Pappalardo Cub Scouts: Cub Master: Mike Butler Pack Committee Chair: Chris DeBrunner

Boy Scouts::,

Cub Scouts:

Boy Scouts: (513) 405-1260 (513) 382-8237 Cub Scouts: (513) 607-4435 (513) 379-1010
Catholic Men's Fellowship Chris Nachtrab

Cincinnati Frassati Fellowship (Young Adults) John Dumas, Rev. Gabriel Torretta, O.P.

Circle of Prayer Barbara Rose

Confraternity of the Most Holy Rosary Brian Zappia

513 791-7299
Contemporary Music Ensemble Paul A. Kindt

(513) 697-9208
Dominican Laity Our Lady of Peace Chapter: Danny Otero, Fred Thomas Bishop Fenwick Chapter: Jonathan Ring

Our Lady of Peace:

Bishop Fenwick Chapter:

Our Lady of Peace Chapter: 703-2255, 335-1700 Bishop Fenwick Chapter: 382-8573
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Rob Lockwood

Familia Anita Pappalardo

Ferro Acuitur - Men Mentoring Program Rick Sammons

Festival Committee Cathy Egan

513 290-3391 Cell,
Gertie Moms Leslie Stahlberger

Helping Hands Nancy Lucas

Holy Family Prayer Group Malissa Frohlich, Nick Frohlich,

513 519-5197
Knights of Columbus Grand Knight, Tom Hahn; Deputy Grand Knight, Bob Stucker; Chancellor, Brendan Sheridan; Recorder, Joe Spitzig; Treasurer, Phil Motz; Advocate, Mark Retta; Warden, Jim Jenkins; Inside Guard, Tim Stoll; Outside Guard, Stan Lloyd; Trustee 3rd Year, Al Stevenson; Trustee 2nd Year, Ryan Gerkin; Trustee 1st Year, Mark Kosobud

513 702-9354
Ladies of Charity Jean Wilkinson

Lectors Casey Huber

Little Flower Library Susan Santos,,

859 322-9073
Mater Filius - Queen City Maria Resendiz (513) 260-8055
Music Ministries Catherine Fishlock

Natural Family Planning David & Ann Stein

New Parishioner Ministry Parish Office

513 561-5954
Parish Coffee Mark & Nancy Findley

Parish Health Ministry Jeanne Palcic

513 317-4123
Pastoral Council Dwight Stephenson(Chairperson), Emma Friemoth (Vice Chairperson), Rev. André-Joseph LaCasse, O.P.

(513) 351-1769
Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration: Mother of Mercy Chapel Adoration Committee 513 561-5954 x2136
Prayer Ministry for the Dying Pat Collins 265-1897
PTO (Parent Teacher Organization) Sarah Holt

(513) 324-0226
Regina Veritatis Healing Prayer Ministry Patrick Mechley, President, Nealy Mechley, Prayer Coordinator,

Religious Education (for the Youth of the parish) Director of Primary Evangelization: Shari Siebert, Director of Jr. High Evangelization: Bryan Wells

Respect Life Debbie Graham, Mary Smithers,

984-4766, 513-321-0819
Resurrection Choir Marty Cunningham

513 891-4226
Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults (RCIA) Fr. Gabriel Torretta, O.P.

Rosary Making Larry Ball

513 646-8523
Saint Anne and the Child Mary Guild - Young Ladies Rhonda Geil, Rev. André-Joseph LaCasse, O.P.

Saint Gertrude School Sr. Mary Aquinas Halbmaier, O.P., Mrs. Elaine Nolte

Saint Joseph the Worker Society - Young Men Rev. Clement Dickie, O.P.

513 561-5954
School Advisory Committee Elaine Nolte or Leah Naumann, Sr. Mary Aquinas Halbmaier, O.P., Travis Johnson,,

(513) 260-5441, (513) 561-8020
Soup Kitchen Andy Cordier, Bill Hoffman

(513) 248-1005, (513) 791-8476
St. Vincent de Paul Society Larry Ball

513 646-8523
Ushers Doug Postler

Vacation Bible School Shari Siebert, Director of Primary Youth Evangelization

(513) 561-8369
Visitation of the Sick Judy Hartman

(513) 984-8003
Women's Group Anne Marie Schmidt

(859) 486-3183
Youth Choir Catherine Fishlock,,

513 368-8191
Youth Evangelization - High School Megan Dickert, Bryan Wells

(513) 561-5954 ex. 2110
Youth Evangelization - Junior High School Megan Dickert, Bryan Wells,